Privacy Policy

當您註冊成為Cleanout Beauty會員,本店會蒐集您的個人相關資料。

本私隱政策為聲明本店如何管理所收集、使用及可能蒐集的個人資料,並提供相關聯絡方式,方便用戶在對本店有關個人資料的方式存有任何疑問時進行聯繫。

如您向我們提供您的個人資料(包括在本店官方網站、門市店櫃或活動中向我們提供您的個人資料,或在官方網站上選購任何產品,或以任何方式與我們聯繫),即表示您接受本私隱政策的條款,並同意我們蒐集及使用本私隱政策所指的相關個人資料。

個人資料蒐集之目的與類別

 我們有可能收集的資料類別包括:

  • 聯絡資料(例如姓名、地址、電子信箱、及手機號碼)
  • 個人資料(例如年齡、生日、性別、居住國家、嗜好及興趣)
  • 個人在意的肌膚及頭皮檢測
  • 主動提供之聯絡人的聯絡資料
  • 本店所做的往來通訊記錄、網站留言
  • 如用戶在本店官方網站註冊或選購產品,有關選購的產品以及其在網站的其他活動資訊(例如用戶所瀏覽的頁面及內容資料)

個人資料之用途

  1. 我們會將您提供的資料用於:
  2. 提供最新產品、活動訊息
  3. 維護、更新帳戶資料,並就帳戶提供服務
  4. 維護、管理並提升我們的系統功能與服務
  5. 改善本店官方網站的內容及功能,包括根據用戶使用習慣、過往使用數據及喜好進行更新
  6. 向用戶提供任何本店的產品、活動資訊或其他推廣資訊
  7. 就飲食、運動、設計、兿術、時裝、音樂、電影、文化及文學等興趣分類,提供為各種因此相關的公司組織及合作夥伴資訊

當您訂購產品或服務時,用於授權註冊、技術支援、折扣、完成付款及產品運送等契約義務或其他優惠

  1. 確認您的參加資格、告知您活動動態或聯繫贈獎事宜
  2. 客戶服務過程中回覆提問或資訊查詢
  3. 客戶關懷、滿意度調查及獲取意見回饋
  4. 改善提供之服務、使用者經驗調查及分析
  5. 本店對您提供的個人資料負保密責任,除為完成交易或會員服務而提供給配合廠商,或本約定條款有另外約定之外,絕不會基於商業目的洩漏或提供給第三人。並在符合個人資料保護法的情況下才會將您的資訊傳送至境外。

適用範圍

本私隱政策及其所包含之告知事項,僅適用於本店官方網站。網站內可能包含許多連結、或其他合作夥伴所提供的商品或服務,關於該等連結網站、合作夥伴網站的私隱政策及與個人資料保護有關之告知事項,請參閱各該連結網站、合作夥伴網站之規定。

在下列情況下,本店有權利將您的個人資料給有權機關、或主張權利受侵害並提出適當證明的第三人:

  1. 基於法令之規定
  2.  受司法機關或其它相關有權機關基於法定程序之要求
  3.  為保障會員或第三人之合法權益及安全
  4. 您違反本約定條款,而本店依法行使權利者

Cookie

我們也會保留您在上網瀏覽或查詢時,伺服器自行產生的相關資料,包括IP位址、Cookies紀錄。上述資料之蒐集僅提供本網站依服務或活動設計使用,以改善我們的服務品質,產品內容,不會將資料移作其他目的使用。若您不願接受 Cookie 的寫入,您可在您使用的瀏覽器功能項中設定隱私權等級為高,即可拒絕Cookie的寫入,但可能會導致某些功能或服務無法正常執行。

修訂權利

為因應市場變化以及政府法令規定,必須修改、更新使用個人資料的相關規定時,本店將於網頁上張貼公告通知相關事項。

個人資料的查閱及更正

您如欲查閱或更正本店為其持有的個人資料,或希望「退出」接收行銷訊息,請與本店聯絡。您如不同意前項個人資料之利用,將無法享有本公司與其關係企業或第三人合作提供之相關權益及優惠。 
若您:

  • 本店處理其個人資料的方式存有任何疑問
  • 擬查閱或更正我們為其持有的個人資料
  • 擬「退出」接收行銷訊息或撤銷允許本店使用其個人資料的授權
  • 對於用戶個人資料被收集或處理的方式有任何疑慮或投訴

請發送電郵至cleanoutbeauty@gmail.com聯絡我們。

 

Cleanout Beauty (“we”, “us”, or “our”) respects your privacy and handles your personal data with the utmost care.

This Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather, how we use this information and how you can contact us and further inquire about our management of, or would like to request access to or withdraw your consent to the use of, your personal data.

By providing us with your personal data (including by providing personal data at any of our stores, counters, online platforms or marketing programmes, or in any way communicating with us), you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy and consenting to our collection and use of your personal data as specified in this Privacy Policy.

When you use our Services, we may receive information (“Log Data”) such as your IP address and cookie information. We use above information to improve our Services, products and not for other purposes. If any material changes are made to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Website or notifying you through the Website.

Collection of personal information

Cleanout Beauty will collect personal data by lawful and fair means only without causing nuisance to you. The types of Information collected may include:

  • Contact details (including full name, mailing address, email address, mobile and other telephone number)
  • Personal details (including age, date of birth, gender, country of residence, interest and hobby)
  • Health and skin concerns
  • Contact details of appointed friends or others
  • Any means of communication with us
  • Purchase history and other information obtained from your usage activity on our website (such as pages viewed and content) where an account is opened and/or order has been made.

We collect information about you for the purpose of providing you with our products and services requested, and other information. We may also request for certain personal data by lawful means. When possible, we will collect personal information directly from you or a person authorized to provide this information on your behalf. Should we collect your personal information or data from a third party, we will ensure that the third party has obtained your consent and you will be notified of the arrangement. You are not obliged to supply your personal data, but if you do not, our services, features or communications to you may not be available.

Use of personal information

We may use your information to:

  • fulfill your purchase orders
  • provide you with our latest news
  • maintain, update and service your account with us.
  • maintain, administer and improve our systems
  • improve the content and features of our website by making modifications using information such as your usage, history and preferences.
  • provide you information of our products, events or other marketing or promotional activities.
  • Provide information of areas such as food, sport, design, art, fashion, music, films, culture and literature from other parties and partners.

Cookies

If you have enabled cookies in your web browser, a cookie will be stored on your hard disk during your visit to our website. Information will be collected via the cookies from your computer, and this information includes your IP address, type of browser, operating system, domain names and any detailed information from other websites which refer you to our website. Cookies are also used to track and collect information of the content you have visited on our website and newsletter (including links of other websites).

Cookies also allow us to recognize your computer while you are on our website, and to send you to the language you selected on your first visit. This information is used to maintain the quality of our service and to provide tracking and statistics regarding the use of our website.

If you do not wish to have this information stored on your computer, you can configure your web browser so it does not accept cookies. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access all parts of our website.

Under below circumstances, we are allowed to disclose your personal information to an authorized party, or to a third party whose right is violated with appropriate proof:

  • When we are required to meet legal requirements
  • When we must protect the rights and safety of our members and third parties
  • When you violate our terms and conditions
If you wish to review or revise the information about you that has been submitted to us, or remove your contact details from our subscriber list, you may do so at any time by contacting our team at cleanoutbeauty@gmail.com